Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mena, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mena, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mena, Ar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,0257,473
BustAfghanistan 12,2777,629
BatnaAlgeria 8,6205,357
BecharAlgeria 8,2105,102
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4675,262
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2975,156
BiskraAlgeria 8,6365,367
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1385,679
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,2677,001
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,4207,097
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,4217,097
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5457,174
ByrdAntarctica 12,8868,008
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8295,486
BarilocheArgentina 8,7835,458
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5725,327
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4508,980
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6928,508
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9729,925
BrestBelarus 8,6015,345
BrusselsBelgium 7,5984,721
Belize CityBelize 2,0231,257
BeninBenin 10,1806,326
BohiconBenin 10,0996,276
BermudaBermuda 2,7191,689
BageBrazil 8,4735,265
BambuiBrazil 7,9414,935
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1965,093
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4104,605
BarcelosBrazil 5,1423,195
BarraBrazil 7,4044,601
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7974,224
BarreirasBrazil 7,3534,570
BelémBrazil 6,2283,870
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0755,018
BelterraBrazil 5,8353,626
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1724,457
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4265,236
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5614,699
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4494,629
BrevesBrazil 6,0903,784
BurgasBulgaria 9,5485,933
BurundiBurundi 13,2148,212
BatouriCameroon 11,3737,067
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,4021,493
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,7471,707
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,2612,026
Banff, AbCanada 2,4931,549
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,8011,119
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5762,222
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,2841,419
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7881,111
Blue River, BcCanada 2,7631,717
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,8551,153
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,5102,181
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7271,073
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8441,146
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0942,544
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,2382,012
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8822,412
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,2722,033
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,8682,404
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7417,296
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6897,263
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,2715,761
BeijingChina 11,1236,912
BarranquillaColombia 3,3122,058
Benito SalasColombia 4,0512,517
BogotáColombia 3,9392,448
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4335,241
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4287,723
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2617,619
BaniDominican Republic 2,9851,855
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9321,822
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0031,866
BahariyaEgypt 10,7706,693
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8576,747
BiarritzFrance 7,6004,723
BordeauxFrance 7,5874,715
BrestFrance 7,1544,445
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3535,191
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3515,190
BitamGabon 11,2757,007
BanjulGambia 8,0204,984
BerlinGermany 8,0234,986
BrockenGermany 7,9134,917
BokeGuinea 8,3345,179
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2075,100
BudapestHungary 8,6815,395
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6975,404
BangaloreIndia 14,6089,078
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,2358,845
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,8728,620
BikanerIndia 12,8848,006
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0869,375
BabolsarIran 11,3277,039
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4287,723
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1186,909
Bandar LengehIran 12,4297,724
BirjandIran 11,9687,437
BushehrIran 12,0027,458
BaghdadIraq 11,2697,003
BasraIraq 11,7007,270
BelmulletIreland 6,5574,075
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7314,183
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9935,588
BergamoItaly 8,2355,117
BolognaItaly 8,4105,226
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2885,150
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0445,620
BrindisiItaly 9,1045,657
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6055,969
BouakeIvory Coast 9,4195,853
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,8426,737
BeirutLebanon 10,7326,669
BenghaziLibya 9,8846,142
BirzaiLithuania 8,3505,189
BitolaMacedonia 9,2925,774
BlantyreMalawi 14,5249,025
BvumbweMalawi 14,5479,040
BintuluMalaysia 14,9169,269
BamakoMali 8,8455,497
Bko-SMali 8,8575,504
BougounMali 8,9675,572
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7794,834
BaitagMongolia 10,9796,822
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,5666,566
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4756,509
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5316,544
BayandelgerMongolia 10,6566,622
BayankhongorMongolia 10,8746,757
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,4506,494
BulganMongolia 10,5366,547
BhamawMyanmar 13,3208,277
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1718,185
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7997,953
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1348,161
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6507,861
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4807,755
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,7581,714
BilmaNiger 10,2766,385
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9516,183
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9144,296
BergenNorway 7,1534,445
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1554,446
BjornoyaNorway 6,9104,294
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1814,462
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1984,473
BadinPakistan 13,1448,168
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,6707,874
BalakotPakistan 12,1897,574
BarkhanPakistan 12,6017,831
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,2472,018
BascoPhilippines 12,7757,938
BialystokPoland 8,5025,283
BejaPortugal 7,4084,604
BragancaPortugal 7,3064,540
BistritaRomania 9,0195,604
BucharestRomania 9,3105,785
BajkitRussia 9,2265,733
BarabinskRussia 9,9416,178
BarnaulRussia 10,1796,325
BerezovoRussia 8,8605,506
BiserRussia 9,3155,789
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6956,024
BogdarinRussia 9,7256,043
BogucanyRussia 9,5775,951
BomnakRussia 9,2325,737
BorRussia 9,2705,760
BorzjaRussia 10,0586,250
BratskRussia 9,7566,063
BelgradeSerbia 8,9625,569
BoSierra Leone 8,7965,466
BontheSierra Leone 8,7565,441
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5275,298
BerberaSomalia 13,3768,312
BusanSouth Korea 11,0316,855
BadajozSpain 7,4454,626
BarcelonaSpain 7,9774,957
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5074,665
BabanusaSudan 12,0217,470
BaselSwitzerland 7,9854,962
BernSwitzerland 8,0174,982
BangkokThailand 14,3838,938
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,3628,924
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,0468,728
BizerteTunisia 8,7795,455
BalikesirTurkey 9,8036,092
BursaTurkey 9,8256,105
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5767,194
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7094,169
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7734,209
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7724,208
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1404,437
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2124,482
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3184,548
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,2701,411
Ballinger, TxUsa 661411
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,603996
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3863,347
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3863,347
Batesville, MsUsa 383238
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 572355
Beaver City, NeUsa 768477
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,193741
Bedford, MaUsa 2,1391,329
Beeville, TxUsa 815506
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 798496
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,5151,563
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4883,410
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,1271,322
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0663,148
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7202,933
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,212753
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,7141,065
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,7541,090
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 685426
Bishop, CaUsa 2,1971,365
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,426886
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,244773
Blackville, ScUsa 1,184736
Blaine, WaUsa 2,8131,748
Blakely, GaUsa 949590
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9381,204
Boerne, TxUsa 729453
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,1271,322
Booneville, MsUsa 497309
Boonton, NjUsa 1,8341,140
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,1471,334
Bowler, WiUsa 1,190740
Bowling Green, KyUsa 753468
Bowling Green, MoUsa 518322
Brenham, TxUsa 582362
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9451,209
Brinkley, ArUsa 256159
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,059658
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,6551,029
Brodhead, WiUsa 937582
Broken Bow, NeUsa 849528
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 499310
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,062660
Brunswick, MoUsa 454282
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7631,096
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,299807
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,162722
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,585985
Bunkie, LaUsa 481299
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,189739
Burlington, IowaUsa 691429
Burlington, VtUsa 2,0621,281
Burns, OregonUsa 2,3461,458
BajsunUzbekistan 11,6487,238
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0582,522
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7342,320
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,1978,822
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,2048,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -