Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mena, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mena, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mena, Ar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0957,516
ChlefAlgeria 8,2165,106
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6095,350
CeresArgentina 7,9584,945
ChamicalArgentina 7,8264,863
ChepesArgentina 7,9134,917
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,3685,822
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2765,143
CórdobaArgentina 8,0054,974
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0144,980
CorrientesArgentina 7,8694,890
CairnsAustralia 13,8058,579
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3748,932
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,13410,647
CedunaAustralia 15,6269,710
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2618,862
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4949,007
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5219,023
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8638,615
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8298,593
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8669,860
ChittagongBangladesh 13,6088,456
CharnocksBarbados 4,2342,631
CotonouBenin 10,1806,326
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3485,187
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4595,257
CabroboBrazil 7,5004,660
CaceresBrazil 6,8494,256
CaetiteBrazil 7,6844,775
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6814,773
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4364,621
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8964,907
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2015,096
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2994,536
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0875,025
CaparaoBrazil 8,2665,137
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5904,717
CaratingaBrazil 8,1885,088
CaravelasBrazil 8,2295,113
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5984,721
CarolinaBrazil 6,7764,211
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1035,035
CataguasesBrazil 8,2815,146
CatalaoBrazil 7,6544,756
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8444,874
CaxiasBrazil 6,8994,287
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4295,238
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6044,725
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2585,132
ChapecoBrazil 8,1625,072
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5684,082
CipoBrazil 7,7624,823
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7184,174
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0344,993
CordeiroBrazil 8,3575,193
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4794,647
CorumbaBrazil 7,1424,438
CoximBrazil 7,2484,504
CrateusBrazil 7,1374,435
CuiabaBrazil 6,8974,286
CuritibaBrazil 8,2035,098
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,4041,494
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,8552,395
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0221,878
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0992,547
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0902,541
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,3792,100
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3232,686
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,2652,029
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,4762,160
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,5382,199
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4961,551
Chapais, QcCanada 2,2621,406
Charlo, NbCanada 2,6971,676
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,8651,781
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,8671,782
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,0481,894
Chatham, NbCanada 2,7201,690
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,1581,963
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3951,488
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1091,932
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,6391,640
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1772,596
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2292,628
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5001,553
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,8291,137
Comox, BcCanada 2,9881,857
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5592,211
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,3252,066
Coronation, AbCanada 2,3491,460
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,4021,493
ChicoChile 9,3425,805
ChillanChile 8,2785,144
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,2705,139
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,3724,581
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,2045,720
Curico-General FreireChile 8,1315,053
ChangchunChina 10,3866,454
ChangduChina 12,5677,810
ChangshaChina 12,4397,730
ChengduChina 12,4717,749
ChongqingChina 12,5267,784
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7222,313
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5845,334
CamagueyCuba 2,1781,354
CasablancaCuba 1,7331,077
ChebCzech Republic 8,1235,048
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7824,836
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9181,814
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9091,808
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9411,827
CanarEcuador 4,4612,772
CairoEgypt 10,7926,707
CaenFrance 7,3794,585
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6434,750
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4293,374
CocobeachGabon 11,1776,946
CologneGermany 7,7474,814
ChiosGreece 9,7956,086
CorfuGreece 9,3065,783
ConakryGuinea 8,5275,299
CatacamasHonduras 2,3761,477
CholutecaHonduras 2,5071,558
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6439,099
CherrapunjiIndia 13,2888,258
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,2888,258
ChahbaharIran 12,7997,953
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6394,125
ClonesIreland 6,7314,183
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6554,135
CorkIreland 6,7394,187
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7414,189
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5985,343
CameriItaly 8,1765,081
CampobassoItaly 8,8255,484
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5995,344
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6395,368
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5245,297
Cape MeleItaly 8,2405,121
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9725,576
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1355,677
CerviaItaly 8,4945,278
CiampinoItaly 8,6725,389
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3935,215
Cisa PassItaly 8,3255,173
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6075,349
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3335,178
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1945,713
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1645,695
ChibaJapan 10,3686,443
ChichibuJapan 10,3976,461
ChichijimaJapan 10,9326,793
ChoshiJapan 10,3126,408
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7286,667
ChilekaMalawi 14,5249,025
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3008,886
ChitipaMalawi 13,9938,696
ChihuahuaMexico 1,341833
ComitanMexico 2,0931,301
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6707,252
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,3516,432
ChoirMongolia 10,6896,642
CasablancaMorocco 7,6564,758
ChindeMozambique 14,8309,216
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,4999,010
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3777,691
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4067,709
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0798,128
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8397,978
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8397,979
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7207,904
CondegaNicaragua 2,5241,568
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0549,355
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3067,026
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8386,735
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9816,824
ChhorPakistan 13,0738,124
ChitralPakistan 12,0017,458
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9064,913
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5564,695
CajamarcaPeru 4,9613,083
ChachapoyasPeru 4,8843,035
ChiclayoPeru 4,8793,032
ChimbotePeru 5,1703,213
CuzcoPeru 5,8773,652
CzestochowaPoland 8,4535,253
CoimbraPortugal 7,2594,511
CalafatRomania 9,1685,697
CeahlauRomania 9,1065,659
ClujRomania 8,9955,589
ConstantaRomania 9,4775,889
CraiovaRomania 9,1985,716
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4214,612
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,4615,257
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2414,500
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2393,877
Cape UelenRussia 5,8633,643
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4515,873
CaraRussia 9,3555,813
Cerdyn’Russia 9,0715,637
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8384,249
ChitaRussia 9,9816,202
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9706,195
CokurdahRussia 7,2964,534
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1695,698
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,9628,676
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5156,534
CaceresSpain 7,4524,631
CadizSpain 7,6084,727
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6614,761
CordobaSpain 7,6514,755
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3129,515
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,1178,773
ChanthaburiThailand 14,4568,983
Chiang MaiThailand 13,8818,626
Chiang RaiThailand 13,7308,532
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,4118,955
ChumphonThailand 14,7699,178
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6716,010
CorumTurkey 10,1256,292
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4627,122
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,6927,266
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0844,402
CernovcyUkraine 9,0015,593
ChernigovUkraine 9,0225,606
CarrascoUruguay 8,7105,412
ColoniaUruguay 8,5925,339
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4682,155
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 488303
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,6561,029
Camden, ScUsa 1,196743
Canton, NyUsa 1,9561,215
Cantonnw, SdUsa 926576
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,6761,041
Caribou, MeUsa 2,5331,574
Carlinville, IlUsa 600373
Casper, WyUsa 1,389863
Centralia, WaUsa 2,7531,711
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,540957
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,361846
Charles City, IaUsa 894555
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,319820
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,309813
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,166725
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,188738
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,430889
Chaska, MnUsa 1,089677
Chattanooga, TnUsa 801498
Chazy, NyUsa 2,0971,303
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,0931,301
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,288800
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 838521
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,167725
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 930578
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 940584
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,5211,566
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,244773
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,232766
Cincinnati, KyUsa 942586
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 959596
Circleville, OhUsa 1,102685
Clarinda, IaUsa 673418
Clark, SdUsa 1,163722
Clarksdale, MsUsa 297184
Clarksville, TnUsa 668415
Clayton, NmUsa 841523
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,276793
Clinton, IaUsa 852530
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5773,466
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,103685
College Park, MdUsa 1,576979
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,042648
Columbia, MoUsa 453282
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,186737
Columbus, GaUsa 860534
Columbus, InUsa 838521
Columbus, KsUsa 240149
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,126700
Conception, MoUsa 563350
Concordia, KansasUsa 600373
Conway, ArUsa 182113
Conway, ScUsa 1,378856
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,8611,157
Corning, ArUsa 293182
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,0531,276
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 869540
Corsicana, TxUsa 396246
Cortland, NyUsa 1,7521,088
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,6991,677
Covington, LaUsa 580361
Covington, TnUsa 379235
Crete, NeUsa 717446
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,6371,017
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9496,804
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9496,804
CaracasVenezuela 3,8672,403
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3042,675
CoroVenezuela 3,5922,232
ChipataZambia 14,1798,811
ChomaZambia 13,8778,623
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,5719,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -