Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mena, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mena, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mena, Ar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,1887,574
GhazniAfghanistan 12,1787,567
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,6375,367
General PicoArgentina 8,4645,260
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,4135,228
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,5765,951
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3938,944
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,23010,707
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,8289,835
GrazAustria 8,5075,286
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6746,633
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7386,673
GomelBelarus 8,9325,550
GrodnoBelarus 8,5095,288
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7534,818
GoianiaBrazil 7,4364,621
GoiasBrazil 7,3124,544
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1255,049
GrajauBrazil 6,7304,182
GuairaBrazil 7,7914,842
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2064,478
GuaratingaBrazil 8,1275,050
GarouaCameroon 10,9576,809
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5572,211
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3761,476
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,8721,785
Golden, BcCanada 2,5791,602
Goose, NfCanada 3,3152,060
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,546961
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,9431,829
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,6961,675
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,9911,859
GanzhouChina 12,5917,824
GuangzhouChina 12,9238,030
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8891,795
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3862,725
GonderEthiopia 12,6627,868
GourdonFrance 7,7354,806
GrenobleFrance 8,0054,975
GeisenheimGermany 7,8644,887
GorlitzGermany 8,2005,096
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7034,787
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,2931,425
GeorgetownGuyana 4,8202,995
GoaIndia 14,2568,859
GuwahatiIndia 13,1968,200
GelaItaly 9,1045,657
GenoaItaly 8,2575,131
GhediItaly 8,2885,150
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0305,611
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8225,482
GrossetoItaly 8,5095,288
GrottaglieItaly 9,0785,641
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4965,279
GuidoniaItaly 8,6705,387
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,4405,866
GifuJapan 10,5826,576
GaoMali 9,3285,796
GuamMariana Islands 11,8097,338
GuadalajaraMexico 1,8351,140
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,7121,064
GuaymasMexico 1,7811,107
GaluutMongolia 10,8216,724
GemertNetherlands 7,6374,746
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1927,576
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1907,575
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,3097,649
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6397,854
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,8968,014
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,3647,683
GayaNiger 9,9176,163
GardermoenNorway 7,4424,625
GeiloNorway 7,2874,528
GdanskPoland 8,1805,083
GalatiRomania 9,3425,805
Gor’KijRussia 9,1185,666
GorznyjRussia 10,4046,465
GridinoRussia 7,9724,954
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8608,612
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3467,051
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9904,965
GijonSpain 7,3014,537
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,9017,396
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,3907,699
GoteborgSweden 7,6324,743
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,6234,737
GothenburgSweden 7,6334,743
GunnarnSweden 7,4424,625
GenevaSwitzerland 7,9684,951
GabesTunisia 9,0225,606
GafsaTunisia 8,8925,525
GiresunTurkey 10,2736,384
GoztepeTurkey 9,7726,072
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,2406,984
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,3227,035
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8334,246
GajvoronUkraine 9,2075,721
GeniceskUkraine 9,6375,989
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 596370
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2613,269
Galva, IlUsa 768477
Galveston, TxUsa 638397
Geneva, NeUsa 753468
Genoa, NeUsa 753468
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,8001,119
Glenville, WvUsa 1,247775
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,9131,189
Golconda, NvUsa 2,1161,315
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,454903
Goodland, KsUsa 836519
Gothenburg, NeUsa 849528
Grafton, NdUsa 1,467911
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 587365
Grand Island, NeUsa 762474
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,366849
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,142710
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,6271,632
Gravette, ArUsa 163102
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,0001,243
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,169727
Greenfield, InUsa 898558
Greensboro, AlUsa 596370
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,277793
Greensburg, KyUsa 753468
Greenville, MsUsa 355221
Greenville, OhUsa 968602
Greenville, PaUsa 1,394866
Greenville, TxUsa 284177
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,073667
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,087675
Griggsville, IlUsa 598372
Groton, CtUsa 2,0331,264
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,6472,887
GuanareVenezuela 3,7992,361
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,8922,419
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1992,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -