Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mena, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mena, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mena, Ar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3745,825
In SalahAlgeria 8,8545,502
InnsbruckAustria 8,2385,119
IbiriteBrazil 8,0745,017
IguatuBrazil 7,3384,560
IlheusBrazil 8,0104,977
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6284,119
IndaialBrazil 8,3385,182
IpameriBrazil 7,5994,722
IraiBrazil 8,1345,055
IreceBrazil 7,5204,673
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7284,802
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6333,500
ItaitubaBrazil 5,9013,667
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,9774,957
ItaperunaBrazil 8,3225,171
ItapevaBrazil 8,0975,031
ItirucuBrazil 7,8294,865
ItuacuBrazil 7,7634,824
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6474,752
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4732,780
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,8611,778
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4412,760
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6352,259
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8893,038
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,6694,144
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1034,414
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,4486,492
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8521,772
IzobambaEcuador 4,2482,640
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8066,715
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,4191,503
IoanninaGreece 9,3585,815
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6142,867
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,7073,546
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,5088,394
IranshahrIran 12,6057,833
IstranaItaly 8,3875,212
IidaJapan 10,5106,531
IizukaJapan 11,0766,883
IrakoJapan 10,6296,605
IriomotejimaJapan 12,3017,644
IrozakiJapan 10,5276,542
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2897,636
IshinomakiJapan 10,0636,253
IwamizawaJapan 9,6445,993
IzuharaJapan 11,1006,898
IrbidJordan 10,8636,750
IfraneMorocco 7,8624,885
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2778,250
IlorinNigeria 10,2396,363
InchonNorth Korea 10,9316,793
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,5994,101
IslamabadPakistan 12,2687,623
IquitosPeru 4,8242,998
IloiloPhilippines 13,6428,477
IasiRomania 9,1865,709
IcaRussia 7,9884,964
IlirnejRussia 6,7844,216
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1345,676
IrkutskRussia 10,1506,307
Ivdel’Russia 9,1245,670
IbizaSpain 8,0655,012
IspartaTurkey 10,1116,283
IstanbulTurkey 9,7636,067
IzmirTurkey 9,8526,122
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8755,515
IzmailUkraine 9,3955,838
Imperial, NeUsa 967601
Independence, KsUsa 286178
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,9791,230
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 862536
Indianola, IaUsa 667415
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,509938
Inverness, FlUsa 1,312815
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 839521
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,323822
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,7251,072
IsokaZambia 13,9658,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -