Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mena, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mena, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mena, Ar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8694,890
LuandaAngola 12,1377,542
LuenaAngola 12,9268,032
La PlataArgentina 8,6365,366
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0214,363
La RiojaArgentina 7,7064,788
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3225,171
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7226,041
Las LomitasArgentina 7,5144,669
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7359,156
LavertonAustralia 14,8379,220
LearmonthAustralia 16,94310,528
LongreachAustralia 14,2958,883
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2958,883
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3688,307
Low HeadAustralia 14,7569,170
LinzAustria 8,3485,188
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8374,249
LerwickUk 6,8374,248
La PazBolivia 6,3443,942
LavrasBrazil 8,1125,041
LencoisBrazil 7,6574,758
LinharesBrazil 8,3035,160
LondrinaBrazil 7,9064,913
LomBulgaria 9,2005,717
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4021,493
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,6311,013
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9142,432
Langara, BcCanada 3,6882,292
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9771,228
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,2361,389
London, OnCanada 1,422884
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9472,452
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,4891,547
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7941,737
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3054,540
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,6044,725
LanzhouChina 11,8957,391
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,8047,957
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1352,569
LimonCosta Rica 2,9981,863
LarnacaCyprus 10,5326,545
LimassolCyprus 10,5136,533
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6048,453
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9788,064
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5254,676
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0791,913
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9021,803
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0241,879
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8161,750
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1752,594
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,6082,864
LuxorEgypt 11,2446,987
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,3891,484
Laucala BayFiji 10,9376,797
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1295,051
Le MansFrance 7,4864,652
LilleFrance 7,5334,681
LyonFrance 7,9204,922
LambarnGabon 11,3467,051
LastourvilleGabon 11,5787,194
LibrevilleGabon 11,1976,958
LeipzigGermany 8,0404,996
LindenbergGermany 8,0855,024
LamiaGreece 9,5205,916
LarissaGreece 9,4645,881
LemnosGreece 9,6105,972
LimnosGreece 9,6175,976
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8382,385
LabeGuinea 8,5395,306
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,4374,000
La CeibaHonduras 2,2571,403
La MesaHonduras 2,2571,402
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2767,629
LudhianaIndia 12,6167,840
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0985,653
LatinaItaly 8,7115,413
LatronicoItaly 9,0175,603
LecceItaly 9,1465,683
LodwarKenya 13,2758,249
Luang PrabangLaos 13,6798,500
LiepajaLatvia 8,1545,067
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2745,142
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7794,834
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2155,726
LabuanMalaysia 14,5899,066
LuqaMalta 9,2065,721
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0002,485
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,9721,225
LashioMyanmar 13,4558,361
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9138,024
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7407,917
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0208,091
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5017,768
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8577,989
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5577,803
LagosNigeria 10,2506,370
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,2264,490
LillehammerNorway 7,3654,577
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,5157,777
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4194,610
LimaPeru 5,5233,432
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3468,294
LisbonPortugal 7,2734,520
LeninbadRussia 11,4877,138
LevsiRussia 9,3285,797
LungiSierra Leone 8,6245,359
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5135,290
LanzaroteSpain 7,4054,602
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5964,720
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1485,063
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1665,075
LatakiaSyria 10,6016,588
LampangThailand 13,9228,651
LoeiThailand 13,9518,669
Lop BuriThailand 14,2668,865
LomeTogo 10,0906,270
LeemingUk 7,0684,392
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8374,249
London, EnglandUk 7,2754,521
London-GatwickUk 7,2954,533
LynehamUk 7,1684,455
L’VovUkraine 8,7875,460
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2695,760
LozovajaUkraine 9,4735,887
LubnyUkraine 9,2265,733
LuckUkraine 8,8005,469
LuganskUkraine 9,6345,987
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,014630
La Harpe, IlUsa 717446
Lafayette, LaUsa 566352
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 547340
Lake City, FlUsa 1,171728
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,9931,238
Laketown, UtUsa 1,6671,036
Lamar, MoUsa 334207
Lampasas, TxUsa 586364
Lancaster, WiUsa 918570
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,539957
Langdon, NdUsa 1,591989
Laramie, WyUsa 1,237769
Laredo, TexasUsa 979608
Larned, KsUsa 558347
Las Animas, CoUsa 870541
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,9151,190
Laurel, MdUsa 1,571976
Lawrence, KsUsa 454282
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,1681,347
Le Mars, IaUsa 906563
Lebanon, MoUsa 345215
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 445276
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,334829
Leitchfield, KyUsa 744462
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,091678
Lewisburg, TnUsa 638396
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,251778
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3041,431
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,2781,416
Lexington, MoUsa 445276
Lexington, VaUsa 1,338831
Libby, MtUsa 2,3141,438
Lincoln, NeUsa 694431
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,487924
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,269788
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 164102
Llano, TxUsa 644400
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,032641
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,2141,376
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,2181,378
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,2351,389
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,161721
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,451902
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 818508
Louisville, MsUsa 512318
Loup City, NeUsa 822511
Lowville, NyUsa 1,8601,156
Lubbock, TexasUsa 733456
Luling, TxUsa 683425
Lusk, WyUsa 1,249776
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,352840
LivingstoneZambia 13,8208,588
LundaziZambia 14,1558,796
LusakaZambia 13,9218,651
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9148,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -