Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mena, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mena, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mena, Ar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,8277,349
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,8097,338
MilianaAlgeria 8,2805,145
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,4247,720
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,0188,711
Malarg EArgentina 8,2385,119
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8635,507
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9375,553
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2285,113
MendozaArgentina 7,9914,966
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,9884,964
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1955,092
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7258,529
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1608,799
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39310,187
MeekatharraAustralia 16,78710,432
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8259,212
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8179,208
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9529,292
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1729,428
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5889,065
MuharraqBahrain 12,2547,615
MinskBelarus 8,6565,379
MogilevBelarus 8,7675,448
MaunBotswana 13,7228,527
MacapaBrazil 5,9093,672
MacauBrazil 7,4634,638
MaceioBrazil 7,8784,896
MachadoBrazil 8,0885,026
ManausBrazil 5,5263,434
MarabaBrazil 6,4884,032
MaringaBrazil 7,8634,886
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,8453,632
Monte AzulBrazil 7,7584,821
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6504,754
MonteiroBrazil 7,6344,744
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,8124,854
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3164,547
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,5634,700
MamfeCameroon 10,8396,736
MarouaCameroon 10,9566,808
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,7402,324
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,9631,220
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,0671,285
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2582,646
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,3402,076
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,1501,336
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,9111,809
Moncton, NbCanada 2,7461,706
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,5981,614
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,0921,300
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,0671,284
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,9441,208
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,1051,308
Morden, MbCanada 1,6121,002
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,6681,036
MoundouChad 11,2426,986
MatecanaColombia 3,8462,390
MoroniComoros 14,9949,317
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4775,268
MarstalDenmark 7,7244,800
Melville HallDominica 3,9072,428
MichesDominican Republic 3,0321,884
MocaDominican Republic 2,8871,794
MoncionDominican Republic 2,8351,762
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7611,716
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9861,856
MilagroEcuador 4,3912,729
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,4196,474
MinyaEgypt 10,9146,782
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,9236,787
MassawaEritrea 12,5477,797
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4374,000
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8524,879
MarseilleFrance 8,0725,016
MontpellierFrance 7,9784,958
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,3903,350
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,7744,831
MakokouGabon 11,4997,146
MayumbaGabon 11,5587,182
MitzicGabon 11,3657,063
MkamboGabon 11,5657,187
MoandaGabon 11,6747,254
MouilaGabon 11,4917,141
MagdeburgGermany 7,9494,939
MunichGermany 8,1985,094
MünsterGermany 7,7284,803
MethoniGreece 9,6285,983
MilosGreece 9,8166,100
MitiliniGreece 9,7676,069
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7616,066
MacentaGuinea 8,9665,572
MamouGuinea 8,6175,355
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6984,784
MiskolcHungary 8,7385,430
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,5649,050
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,8167,964
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,8628,614
MusulipatnamIndia 14,2998,886
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,2918,881
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,7678,555
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,5279,648
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7668,554
MashhadIran 11,6347,229
Malin HeadIreland 6,6794,150
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4665,261
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0515,624
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1175,666
MilanItaly 8,2215,109
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1745,079
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5405,307
ManIvory Coast 9,2195,728
MaebashiJapan 10,3636,440
MaizuruJapan 10,6616,625
MakurazakiJapan 11,3137,030
MatsueJapan 10,7856,702
MatsumotoJapan 10,4406,488
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9436,800
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7457,298
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2886,393
MishimaJapan 10,4796,512
MitoJapan 10,2826,389
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5286,542
MiyakoJapan 9,9256,168
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1847,571
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2276,977
MiyazakiJapan 11,1906,954
MombetsuJapan 9,4665,882
MoriokaJapan 9,9676,194
MuroranJapan 9,7636,067
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9176,784
MutsuJapan 9,8346,111
Ma’AnJordan 11,0636,875
MafraqJordan 10,9026,775
MombasaKenya 14,1378,785
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0159,330
MaseruLesotho 14,5489,040
MonroviaLiberia 9,0325,613
MisratahLibya 9,4935,899
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,5299,650
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,4779,617
MananjaryMadagascar 16,0479,972
MorondavaMadagascar 15,6339,715
MakhangaMalawi 14,5919,067
MangochiMalawi 14,4738,994
MwmosaMalawi 14,6049,075
MzimbaMalawi 14,1668,803
MzuzuMalawi 14,1748,808
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5389,656
MersingMalaysia 15,4559,604
MiriMalaysia 14,7549,168
MaleMaldives 15,4669,611
MenakaMali 9,5525,936
MoptiMali 9,0805,642
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,9736,197
MazatlanMexico 1,7771,104
MeridaMexico 1,6191,006
Mexico CityMexico 1,8081,124
MonterreyMexico 1,200746
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,8421,145
MaantyMongolia 10,6166,597
MandalgoviMongolia 10,8066,715
MatadMongolia 10,4126,470
MurenMongolia 10,5016,526
MarrakechMorocco 7,7314,804
MeknesMorocco 7,8124,855
MideltMorocco 7,9424,935
MaputoMozambique 14,8569,232
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,9869,313
MandalayMyanmar 13,5908,445
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,7218,526
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,5769,058
MindatMyanmar 13,6908,507
MonywaMyanmar 13,5938,447
MyeikMyanmar 14,5769,058
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,1968,200
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6784,771
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,1378,163
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3277,660
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2358,224
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2877,635
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,4517,737
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7237,906
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,6957,889
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7037,894
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0338,099
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8357,976
ManaguaNicaragua 2,6541,649
MasatepeNicaragua 2,6861,669
MagariaNiger 10,3216,414
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5716,569
MaradiNiger 10,1326,296
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7596,686
MakurdiNigeria 10,6396,611
MinnaNigeria 10,3386,424
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1926,955
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,2244,489
MajisOman 12,7157,901
MasirahOman 13,1958,200
Muscat  Oman 12,8758,001
MultanPakistan 12,6067,834
MurreePakistan 12,2407,606
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0718,122
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,2524,507
MoyobambaPeru 4,8993,045
MactanPhilippines 13,5858,442
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3818,315
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1774,460
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,7877,324
MagadanRussia 7,9494,939
MahackalaRussia 10,5036,527
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,8024,848
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,8024,848
MarkovoRussia 6,7864,217
MinusinskRussia 10,1356,298
MogocaRussia 9,6275,982
MoscowRussia 8,9255,546
MurmanskRussia 7,6744,769
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,7927,328
MatamSenegal 8,1915,090
MogadishuSomalia 14,1138,770
MadridSpain 7,6114,729
Madrid (b)Spain 7,6044,725
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2155,105
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,7424,811
MelillaSpain 7,9394,933
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9644,949
MalakalSudan 12,4617,743
MbabaneSwaziland 14,7469,164
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0074,976
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,8468,604
Mae SariangThailand 13,9698,681
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,1158,772
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,9548,671
MalatyaTurkey 10,4766,510
MersinTurkey 10,4286,480
MuglaTurkey 10,0226,228
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0624,389
ManstonUk 7,3834,588
MeloUruguay 8,5645,322
MercedesUruguay 8,4625,258
MontevideoUruguay 8,7035,408
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 989615
Madison, FlUsa 1,117694
Madison, InUsa 914568
Madison, NeUsa 821510
Madison, WisconsinUsa 990615
Manhattan, KsUsa 518322
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,147713
Marble Hill, MoUsa 443276
Marengo, IlUsa 891554
Marion, InUsa 967601
Marion, NcUsa 1,091678
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,392865
Marshall, TxUsa 275171
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,487924
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1743,215
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,191740
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,9001,180
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 597371
Mcminnville, TnUsa 750466
Mcpherson, KsUsa 497309
Medford, WiUsa 1,169727
Mellette, SdUsa 1,190740
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 364226
Mexia, TxUsa 435271
Mexico, MoUsa 479298
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6601,031
Midland, TxUsa 832517
Milan, MnUsa 1,125699
Milbank, SdUsa 1,158720
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,6141,003
Milford, DeUsa 1,7411,082
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,038645
Millen, GaUsa 1,138707
Millport, OhUsa 1,318819
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,1361,327
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,029639
Minden, NeUsa 798496
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,101684
Minonk, IlUsa 788489
Missoula, MtUsa 2,1341,326
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 720448
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 779484
Monmouth, IlUsa 717446
Monroe, NcUsa 1,219757
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,125699
Montgomery AlUsa 765475
Montrose, CoUsa 1,294804
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,7621,095
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,547961
Morganton, NcUsa 1,091678
Moro, OrUsa 2,5381,577
Morris, MnUsa 1,235767
Morrison, IlUsa 835519
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,189739
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,300808
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 697433
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,262785
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,1901,361
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 558347
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 696432
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,127700
Muskogee, OkUsa 15093
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8512,393
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,5302,194
MaracayVenezuela 3,8332,382
MaturinVenezuela 4,2002,610
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,6492,268
MeridaVenezuela 3,7432,326
MagoyeZambia 13,8778,623
MansaZambia 13,6918,508
MbalaZambia 13,7668,555
MfuweZambia 14,1038,764
MisamfuZambia 13,8418,601
MonguZambia 13,4288,345
MpikaZambia 13,9738,683
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,1848,814
Mt MakuluZambia 13,9108,644
MumbwaZambia 13,7848,566
MwinilungaZambia 13,3348,286
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,4058,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -