Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mena, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mena, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mena, Ar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7506,059
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7789,183
ParanaArgentina 8,2105,102
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1635,073
PehuajoArgentina 8,5535,315
PergaminoArgentina 8,4135,228
PigeArgentina 8,7075,411
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0535,004
PosadasArgentina 8,0044,974
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7224,799
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,9494,939
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7025,408
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,22410,703
Port HedlandAustralia 16,43710,214
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9853,719
ParakouBenin 10,0076,219
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7814,835
ParacatuBrazil 7,6444,750
ParanaBrazil 7,1824,463
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2585,131
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5774,708
ParintinsBrazil 5,7073,547
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8884,280
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2785,144
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7864,838
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3274,553
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6564,758
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9404,934
PeixeBrazil 7,0904,406
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4764,646
PicosBrazil 7,2174,485
PiraiBrazil 8,3045,160
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3844,589
PompeuBrazil 7,9414,935
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5664,701
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9613,704
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1705,077
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8033,606
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5055,285
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9744,334
PosseBrazil 7,4164,608
PlevenBulgaria 9,3125,786
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4155,851
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,4718,993
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9521,835
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7272,316
Penticton, BcCanada 2,6291,634
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8571,154
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6821,045
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8541,152
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9741,848
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,1941,985
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1901,982
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6931,052
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2231,381
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0591,901
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5302,194
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9321,200
ParronChile 8,0765,018
Puerto AysenChile 9,1935,713
Puerto MonttChile 8,7635,445
Punta ArenasChile 10,0396,238
PingbianChina 12,1077,524
PeralesColombia 3,9132,432
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2002,610
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,9351,824
PragueCzech Republic 8,2305,114
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8971,801
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9351,824
PoloDominican Republic 2,9281,820
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8571,776
PichilingueEcuador 4,2902,666
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2482,640
PuyoEcuador 4,3902,728
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7496,679
ParisFrance 7,5784,709
PerpignanFrance 7,9514,941
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,96611,165
Port-GentilGabon 11,2116,967
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0182,497
PotsdamGermany 8,0154,981
PatrasGreece 9,5245,918
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7912,977
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5542,830
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8392,386
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8251,755
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4241,506
PecsHungary 8,7425,433
PambanIndia 15,0409,346
PuneIndia 13,9268,654
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9459,908
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4339,590
PadovaItaly 8,3905,214
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2895,151
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9705,574
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9505,562
PantelleriaItaly 8,9635,570
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3295,176
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5975,342
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5825,333
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7355,428
PiacenzaItaly 8,2845,148
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4055,223
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4805,270
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7575,441
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9655,571
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6735,390
PrizziItaly 9,0045,595
PakseLaos 14,0658,740
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2929,502
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,77510,424
PlaisanceMauritius 16,80910,445
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1546,931
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0645,632
PatheinMyanmar 14,1858,815
PutaoMyanmar 12,9818,066
PyiMyanmar 13,9548,671
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2637,620
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2997,642
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4597,742
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5367,790
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2587,618
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3697,686
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,5491,584
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6946,645
PohangNorth Korea 10,9296,791
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8246,726
PadidanPakistan 12,8868,007
PanjgurPakistan 12,7507,923
ParachinarPakistan 12,1807,569
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9078,020
PeshawarPakistan 12,1987,580
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2208,215
PilarParaguay 7,8374,870
PiscoPeru 5,7343,563
PiuraPeru 4,6852,911
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9023,668
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9658,678
PoznanPoland 8,2205,108
PrzemyslPoland 8,7255,422
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3134,544
PortalegrePortugal 7,3794,586
Porto Portugal 7,1984,473
PavelecRussia 9,1705,698
PecoraRussia 8,6035,346
PermRussia 9,3115,786
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9914,966
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2925,153
PjatigorskRussia 10,2116,346
PoronajskRussia 9,0895,648
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8096,095
Providenja BayRussia 6,0393,753
PskovRussia 8,3845,210
PodorSenegal 7,9784,958
PopradSlovakia 8,6415,369
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5689,053
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,4508,979
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1255,049
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1869,437
Port SudanSudan 12,0587,493
ParamariboSuriname 5,1283,186
PiteňSweden 7,5654,701
PalmyraSyria 10,8306,730
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2795,144
PhetchabunThailand 14,0768,747
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,0628,738
PhraeThailand 13,9218,651
PhuketThailand 15,0729,366
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,0469,350
Prachin BuriThailand 14,3258,902
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,6089,077
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2712,654
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0854,403
PoltavaUkraine 9,3315,799
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4915,277
PradoUruguay 8,7035,408
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7745,452
Palestine, IlUsa 694431
Pana, IlUsa 654406
Paoli, InUsa 838521
Paris, IlUsa 767477
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,326824
Pascagoula, MsUsa 724450
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,371852
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 295183
Pawhuska, OkUsa 281174
Pawnee City, NeUsa 583362
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4041,494
Pensacola, FlUsa 811504
Peoria, IlUsa 735457
Perry, OkUsa 293182
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7381,080
Philo, OhUsa 1,194742
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6641,034
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,174730
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 202125
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,334829
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,020634
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,356843
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8701,162
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1591,341
Pocahontas, ArUsa 293182
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,8281,136
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,334829
Pontiac, IlUsa 798496
Pontotoc, MsUsa 465289
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,7901,734
Port Arthur, TxUsa 562349
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7891,112
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,7901,734
Portage, WiUsa 1,088676
Portland, MaineUsa 2,2421,393
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6771,664
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 929577
Prescott, ArUsa 14490
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3881,484
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,6401,019
Princeton, InUsa 631392
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0971,303
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,005624
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2512,641
PetaukeZambia 14,1068,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -