Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mena, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mena, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mena, Ar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1045,036
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9924,966
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1855,086
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9286,170
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3504,567
RosarioArgentina 8,3085,163
RichmondAustralia 14,1728,807
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7308,532
RecifeBrazil 7,8224,861
RemansoBrazil 7,3704,580
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,7093,548
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3775,205
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2325,116
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4364,621
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,4761,539
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7871,110
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,9201,193
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9201,193
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4172,745
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,6271,633
Roberval, QcCanada 2,3321,449
RuoqiangChina 11,7807,320
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3102,057
RandersDenmark 7,6064,726
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8421,766
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9041,805
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1014,412
RumipambaEcuador 4,3142,681
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,0506,867
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1626,936
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9206,786
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4303,374
RostockGermany 7,8494,878
RhodesGreece 10,0706,258
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9593,703
ReykhólarIceland 5,6823,531
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6993,541
RamsarIran 11,2266,976
RashtIran 11,1406,922
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8624,264
RadicofaniItaly 8,5465,311
Resia PassItaly 8,2195,108
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5285,299
RivoltoItaly 8,4275,237
Rolle PassItaly 8,3275,175
RomeItaly 8,6575,380
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6505,375
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4635,259
RumoiJapan 9,5925,961
RigaLatvia 8,2605,133
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,3325,178
RodriguesMauritius 17,22110,701
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,3466,429
RabatMorocco 7,7044,787
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,1608,799
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2748,249
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6587,866
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8337,975
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3527,676
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2627,620
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2897,637
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1668,182
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3477,673
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1257,534
RivasNicaragua 2,7491,708
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8197,966
RebolyRussia 8,0094,977
Rostov On DonRussia 9,7776,075
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,1947,578
RagaSudan 12,0617,495
RashadSudan 12,2347,603
RenkSudan 12,3777,691
RumbekSudan 12,5137,776
RanongThailand 14,8409,222
Roi EtThailand 14,0408,725
RizeTurkey 10,3696,443
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,5047,149
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3415,804
RomnyUkraine 9,1825,706
RovnoUkraine 8,8425,494
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5697,810
RochaUruguay 8,7595,443
Racine, WiUsa 1,013630
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,381858
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,278794
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,281796
Reading, PaUsa 1,6941,053
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,5431,580
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,7171,067
Redding, CaUsa 2,5501,585
Redlands, CaUsa 2,1061,309
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,3281,447
Rensselaer, InUsa 906563
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,518943
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,518943
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,285798
Rochester, MnUsa 1,000621
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,6701,038
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 906563
Rockford, IlUsa 906563
Rockville, InUsa 830516
Rockwell City, IaUsa 783487
Rome, GaUsa 832517
Roseau, MnUsa 1,565973
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,6431,643
Roswell, NmUsa 987613
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,6561,029
Rushville, IlUsa 616383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -