Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mena, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mena, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mena, Ar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,2836,390
UaupesBrazil 4,7782,969
UbatubaBrazil 8,2965,155
UberabaBrazil 7,7914,841
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9271,819
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,2536,993
UpernavikGreenland 4,7072,925
UummannaqGreenland 4,6702,902
UdineItaly 8,4335,240
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9205,543
UenoJapan 10,6726,632
UnzendakeJapan 11,1826,949
UrakawaJapan 9,6736,011
UshibukaJapan 11,2446,987
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3046,403
UwajimaJapan 11,0116,842
UkmergeLithuania 8,4195,232
UtenaLithuania 8,4395,244
UlaangomMongolia 10,5676,566
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,5656,565
UlgiiMongolia 10,6746,633
UliastaiMongolia 10,7516,681
UmnugoviMongolia 10,6566,622
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,5386,548
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7196,661
UfaRussia 9,6315,985
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,5034,662
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,1336,297
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6264,739
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,9366,174
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,4745,266
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5794,710
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5285,299
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1534,445
Umm BeninSudan 12,3617,681
UmeňSweden 7,6194,734
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,0838,752
Udon ThaniThailand 13,9278,654
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,9778,686
UrfaTurkey 10,6286,604
UsakTurkey 9,9666,193
Uman’Ukraine 9,1925,712
UzgorodUkraine 8,7845,458
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,372852
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,171728
Urbana, IlUsa 767477
Urbana, OhUsa 1,066662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -