Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mena, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mena, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mena, Ar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5189,022
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,25410,722
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0488,730
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3878,319
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63210,336
WoomeraAustralia 15,3139,516
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3019,508
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,9151,812
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,501932
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7432,326
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,0762,533
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,541957
Windsor, OnCanada 1,253779
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,6791,044
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,0341,264
WillemstadCuraçao 3,5752,222
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,2363,875
WajimaJapan 10,4046,465
WakamatsuJapan 10,2236,353
WakayamaJapan 10,7756,696
WakkanaiJapan 9,4705,885
WajirKenya 13,7358,535
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0658,119
WindhoekNamibia 13,2888,257
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2877,635
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2657,622
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2347,602
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0088,084
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3317,662
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4927,763
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5427,794
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2927,638
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4107,712
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3737,688
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3757,690
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2547,615
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,5027,769
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3637,683
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5437,794
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4807,755
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5727,812
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8327,974
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2717,626
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3697,686
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3487,673
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9128,024
WintonNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3637,682
WarsawPoland 8,4575,255
WroclawPoland 8,3135,166
WonsanSouth Korea 10,7336,670
Wad MedaniSudan 12,2197,593
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,4657,125
WauSudan 12,3107,649
WaddingtonUk 7,1804,462
Waco, TxUsa 480299
Wake IslandUsa 9,5965,963
Wakeeney, KsUsa 694431
Wakefield, NeUsa 821510
Walhalla, ScUsa 997620
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,3811,479
Walnut, IlUsa 852530
Warren, OhUsa 1,318819
Warren, PaUsa 1,517942
Warrenton, MoUsa 518322
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,565973
Washington, IaUsa 690429
Washington, InUsa 764475
Water Valley, MsUsa 383238
Watertown, NyUsa 1,8341,140
Watertown, SdUsa 1,141709
Watertown, WiUsa 989614
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,126700
Waverly, OhUsa 1,072666
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,163723
Waynesboro, MsUsa 571355
Waynesboro, TnUsa 546340
Weatherford, TxUsa 430267
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9157
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,273791
West Chester, PaUsa 1,6791,043
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6151,003
West Point, GaUsa 859534
West Point, NyUsa 1,8701,162
White Hall, IlUsa 569354
Whitestown, InUsa 898558
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 427265
Wichita, KansasUsa 426265
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,5161,564
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,7411,082
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,543959
Williamson, WvUsa 1,122697
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,6441,022
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,6681,036
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,6791,043
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,7041,059
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,474916
Windsor, IlUsa 628390
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,147713
Winnebago, MnUsa 975606
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,1801,354
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,334829
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,196743
Winslow, AzUsa 1,522946
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,183735
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,441895
Wooster, OhUsa 1,238769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -